PhotoPlus Color Photo Scanner

Selected FAQ

Q:
Can I change the size of my scanned image in PhotoPlus?
A:
Yes, you can use the Image Size command in the Edit menu of PhotoPlus to change the size of your image. As you change the size of the image, the file size will also change accordingly. For additional information on resizing your image, please refer to Chapter 3 page 9 of your User's Guide.

Thank you for your feedback.
Was this FAQ helpful?
Yes No  
Please tell us why this FAQ was not helpful.
Note: We are unable to reply to comments submitted here.


Viewed FAQs

Return to Main FAQs Page