PowerLite 5000XB Multimedia Projector

Selected FAQ

Q:
Why is only part of the computer image displayed?
A:
If the computer's output resolution setting is higher than 800 x 600, the projector resizes the image. If the computer output is not compatible with this resizing, choose a different display setting on the computer. For supported display settings, see Chapter 7 page 95 of your User's Guide.

Thank you for your feedback.
Was this FAQ helpful?
Yes No  
Please tell us why this FAQ was not helpful.
Note: We are unable to reply to comments submitted here.


Viewed FAQs

Return to Main FAQs Page